Mrs. Martoyan is a candidate of historical sciences, an internationalist, an orientalist (Iranian), a senior researcher at the Department of Organization of Museum Exhibitions of the “Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute” Foundation.
From 2001 until now, he has been engaged in scientific and educational activities, teaching in Peyo Yavrov secondary school No. 131, Gladzor University “International Relations and History” department, Yerevan Open University, Avetik Mkrtchyan Economic and Legal University.
In 2011 published the monograph entitled “Chronicles of the Carmelites” as a historiographical source of the 17th-18th centuries of Iran, is the author of two dozen scientific publications, presented reports at a number of national and international conferences.
Educating children is a mission for a teacher, and there are different methods of generating interest in the subject. Mrs. Martoyan develops a separate method with each student, emphasizing the originality of the child-individual.
Many years of experience with children and teenagers tells the teacher that interest in the subject has one and only direct way – to earn the respect and love of children.
On the initiative of the teacher, events related to history subjects are often organized, in which children participate with great love and enthusiasm.